einsteinortho.org
Home > Alumni > Recent Alumni

Recent Alumni of the Orthopaedic Surgery Residency


Class of 2017


2017

Atif Ahmed - Trauma @ Allegheny General Hospital
Teresa Doerre - Sports Medicine @ Baylor College of Medicine
Conor Garry - General Practitioner in The U.S Navy
Kathleen Maguire - Pediatrics @ A.I duPont
Jonathan Morris - Musculoskeletal Oncology @ Memorial Sloan Kettering
Xuan Qiu - Hand @ University of Michigan
Christopher Singh - Sports Medicine @ Andrews Institute

2016

Ajay Lall - Sports @ Andrews Institute
Robert Li - Joint Reconstruction @ NYU / HJD
Todd Rubin - Hand @ Mt. Sinai
Etan Sugarman - Sports @ Kerlan Jobe
Jason Wong - Joint Reconstruction @ Columbia University / NewYork-Presbyterian

2015

Norele Cutrera - Trauma @ Vanderbilt
Darlene Jean-Pierre - Sports Medicine @ Union Memorial
Mani Kahn - Trauma @ Duke
Jonathan Krystal - Spine @ Thomas Jefferson
Daniel Shein - Spine @ Hospital for Special Surgery
Natasha Trentacosta - Sports Medicine @ Santa Monica Orthopaedic and Sports Medicine Group

2014

John Cuellar - Trauma & Joint Reconstruction @ Hennepin County Medical Center
Allison Fillar - Sports @ Union Memorial
Aharon Gladstein - Pediatric Ortho @ The Hospital for Sick Children
Kevin O'Halloran - Trauma @ Shock Trauma
Monica Payares - Pediatric Ortho @ A.I. duPont Hospital for Children
Daniel Smith - Joint Reconstruction @ NYU / HJD

2013

Lauren Crocco - Trauma @ Harvard
Praveen Kadimcherla - Spine @ New England Baptist
David Liebelt - Joint Reconstruction @ ISK Institute
Daphne Pinkas - Upper Extremity @ Detroit
Andrew (Max) Somberg - Foot and Ankle @ Andrews Institute
Brian Zafonte - Hand @ UC Davis

2012

Erin Farrelly - Trauma @ UC San Diego
Seth Grossman - Spine @ UC San Diego
Sheref Hassan - Sports @ Union Memorial
Micah Lissy - Sports @ Henry Ford Hospital
Shade Ogunro - Hand @ MD Anderson
Reza Roghani - Shoulder / Upper Extremity @ NYU

2011

Jonathan Courtney - Joint Reconstruction @ ISK Institute
Yaser El-Gazzar - Sports @ Hughston Clinic
Matthew Green - Hand @ University of New Mexico
Mickey Plymale - Sports @ Andrews Institute
Chris Sambaziotis - Joint Reconstruction @ New England Baptist
Evan Schwechter - Joint Reconstruction @ Brigham and Women's

2010

Peter DeNoble - Hand @ St. Luke's
Paul Haynes - Pediatric Ortho @ Montefiore Medical Center
Farzin Kabaei - Trauma & Joint Reconstruction @ Cedar-Sinai
David Ratliff - Hand @ Pittsburgh
Philip Rotter - Trauma @ UCSF
Arash Yaghoobian - Spine @ Beth Israel Medical Center

2009

Laury Cuiddihy - Spine @ Shriner's Hospital for Children
Stephen Kim - Joint Reconstruction @ Hospital for Special Surgery
John Pope - Joint Reconstruction @ Vanderbilt
Ari Seidenstein - Joint Reconstruction @ ISK Institute
Shima Sokol - Upper Extremity @ UC Davis

2008

Yossef Blum - Arthroplasty @ Hospital for Special Surgery
John Czerwein - Spine @ Brown University
Jaideep Iyengar - Sports Medicine @ Saddleback Memorial Medical Center
Craig Lomita - Hand @ St. Luke's
Daniel Markowicz - Arthroplast @ Hospital for Special Surgery
Brian Reiter - Sports Medicine @ Rothman Institute at Temple

2007

Benjamin Berenfeld - Hand @ SUNY-Syracuse/Upstate Medical University
Lauren Friend - Pediatric Ortho @ Hospital for Special Surgery
Yair Kissin - Joint Reconstruction @ ISK Institute
Sam Moghtaderi - Hand @ Pittsburgh
Trong Nguyen - Sports Medicine @ Southern California Center for Sports Medicine
Joshua Rovner - Spine @ Twin Cities Spine Center

2006

John Kuri - Sports Medicine @ The Rothman Institute, Jefferson Medical College
Jennifer Lord - Hand @ Wake Forest University
Jason Simon - Sports Medicine @ Boston University
Hector Vargas - Spine @ Twin Cities Spine Center
Adam Wollowick - Spine @ Beth Israel Medical Center